2012-13 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 28 Philadelphia U. # 69 James Madison 77 Final
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 3 Philadelphia U. # 54 Penn St. 79 Final
  Exhibition
Tue. 13 USciences * 61 Philadelphia U. 68 Final
Sat. 17 Molloy 58 Philadelphia U. 72 Final
Sun. 18 UMass Lowell 92 Philadelphia U. 87 Final
Tue. 20 Kutztown 69 Philadelphia U. 70 Final
Sat. 24 Bridgeport 69 Philadelphia U. 77 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Philadelphia U. * 77 Felician 72 Final
Tue. 4 Holy Family * 65 Philadelphia U. 62 Final
Sat. 8 Philadelphia U. * 67 Nyack 58 Final
Sat. 15 Philadelphia U. 51 Adelphi 64 Final
Sun. 16 St. Rose 61 Philadelphia U. 67 Final
  @ at Adelphi University (Garden City, N.Y.)
Sat. 29 Philadelphia U. 52 Stonehill 57 Final
  East Region Classic
Sun. 30 Assumption 62 Philadelphia U. 57 Final
  @ at Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 5 Post * 53 Philadelphia U. 77 Final
Wed. 9 Philadelphia U. * 43 USciences 63 Final
Sat. 12 Philadelphia U. * 67 Chestnut Hill 63 Final
Wed. 16 Washington Adventist 48 Philadelphia U. 62 Final
Wed. 23 Goldey-Beacom * 53 Philadelphia U. 74 Final
Sat. 26 Caldwell * 61 Philadelphia U. 84 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Philadelphia U. * 81 Bloomfield 76 Final
Wed. 6 Philadelphia U. * 59 Holy Family 60 Final
Sat. 9 Dominican (N.Y.) *   Philadelphia U.   Postponed
Tue. 12 Wilmington (Del.) * ^ 60 Philadelphia U. 68 Final
Thu. 14 Dominican (N.Y.) * 95 Philadelphia U. 98 Final - 3OT
Sat. 16 Philadelphia U. * 80 Concordia (N.Y.) 81 Final - OT
Tue. 19 Philadelphia U. * 77 Goldey-Beacom 66 Final
Sat. 23 Philadelphia U. * ^ 63 Wilmington (Del.) 65 Final
Tue. 26 Chestnut Hill * 73 Philadelphia U. 74 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Post 62 Philadelphia U. 68 Final
  CACC Championship Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 8 Philadelphia U. 71 Dominican (N.Y.) 68 Final
  CACC Tournament Semi-Finals @ Philadelphia, Pa. (University of the Sciences)
Sat. 9 Bloomfield 68 Philadelphia U. 64 Final
  CACC Championship Final @ University of the Sciences (Philadelphia, Pa.)
 
July
Thu. 21 Trained To Go 85 TMD 74 Final
  FOE 83 City of Gods 99 Final
  The Untouchables 91 Boeheim's Army 84 Final
  Ram Nation 80 Overseas Elite 91 Final
Fri. 22 Team Colorado 0 Team 23 0
Start of 1st
  Team Utah 93 Few Good Men 81 Final
  Golden Eagles Alumni 21 Armored Athlete 15
1st - 09:00
  Armored Athlete 0 Golden Eagles Alumni 0
Start of 1st
  Always A Brave 92 Pedro's Posse 65 Final
Sat. 23 The Untouchables 79 City of Gods 86 Final
  Trained To Go 66 Overseas Elite 74 Final
  Team Utah 78 Team Colorado 83 Final
  Always A Brave 89 Golden Eagles Alumni 81 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
View: Mobile | Desktop