Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Wed. 26 at James Madison # Final L, 98-88
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 12 at Kutztown Final L, 84-78
Tue. 15 West Chester Final W, 71-59
Sat. 19 at UMass Lowell Final L, 92-68
Sun. 20 at Merrimack Final L, 63-58
Sun. 27 St. Thomas Aquinas Final W, 71-62
 
December
Sat. 3 Wilmington (Del.) * Final W, 76-66
Fri. 9 vs. American Int'l @ MassMutual Center (Springfield, Mass.) Final L, 67-61
Sat. 10 Nyack * Final W, 88-68
Sat. 17 at USciences * Final W, 78-56
Thu. 29 Assumption Final W, 77-62
  East Region Classic
Fri. 30 Stonehill Final W, 68-63
  East Region Classic
 
January
Tue. 3 Holy Family * Final W, 68-65
Sat. 7 at Post * Final W, 86-75
Mon. 16 at Chestnut Hill * Final W, 56-42
Thu. 19 at Washington Adventist Final W, 59-57
Sat. 21 Bloomfield * Final W, 85-66
Thu. 26 Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 65-54
Sat. 28 at Caldwell * Final L, 62-61
Tue. 31 at Wilmington (Del.) * Final W, 65-58
 
February
Sat. 4 Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 85-70
Tue. 7 Chestnut Hill * Final W, 65-58
Thu. 9 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 87-70
Sat. 11 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 51-49
Thu. 16 USciences * Final L, 76-74
Sat. 18 Felician * Final W, 76-55
Tue. 21 at Holy Family * Final W, 65-62
Sat. 25 Post Final W, 74-52
  CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Bloomfield @ Caldwell College (Caldwell, N.J.) Final L, 72-63
  CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 10 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Assumption College (Worcester, Mass.) Final L, 59-58
  NCAA Division II East Region Tournament Quarterfinal
 
October
Sun. 28 at James Madison # Final L, 77-69
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 3 at Penn St. # Final L, 79-54
  Exhibition
Tue. 13 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 68-61
Sat. 17 at Philadelphia U. Final L, 72-58
Sun. 18 at Philadelphia U. Final W, 92-87
Tue. 20 at Philadelphia U. Final L, 70-69
Sat. 24 at Philadelphia U. Final L, 77-69
 
December
Sat. 1 at Felician * Final W, 77-72
Tue. 4 at Philadelphia U. * Final W, 65-62
Sat. 8 at Nyack * Final W, 67-58
Sat. 15 at Adelphi Final L, 64-51
Sun. 16 vs. Philadelphia U. @ at Adelphi University (Garden City, N.Y.) Final L, 67-61
Sat. 29 at Stonehill Final L, 57-52
  East Region Classic
Sun. 30 vs. Philadelphia U. @ at Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.) Final W, 62-57
 
January
Sat. 5 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 77-53
Wed. 9 at USciences * Final L, 63-43
Sat. 12 at Chestnut Hill * Final W, 67-63
Wed. 16 at Philadelphia U. Final L, 62-48
Wed. 23 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 74-53
Sat. 26 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 84-61
 
February
Sat. 2 at Bloomfield * Final W, 81-76
Wed. 6 at Holy Family * Final L, 60-59
Sat. 9 at Philadelphia U. * Postponed
Tue. 12 at Philadelphia U. * ^ Final L, 68-60
Thu. 14 at Philadelphia U. * Final - 3OT L, 98-95
Sat. 16 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final - OT L, 81-80
Tue. 19 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 77-66
Sat. 23 at Wilmington (Del.) * ^ Final L, 65-63
Tue. 26 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 74-73
 
March
Sat. 2 at Philadelphia U. Final L, 68-62
  CACC Championship Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 8 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Philadelphia, Pa. (University of the Sciences) Final W, 71-68
  CACC Tournament Semi-Finals
Sat. 9 vs. Philadelphia U. @ University of the Sciences (Philadelphia, Pa.) Final W, 68-64
  CACC Championship Final
 
November
Sun. 3 at James Madison # Final - OT L, 73-69
  Exhibition
Sat. 9 vs. St. Rose @ Holy Family University (Philadelphia, Pa.) Final W, 73-69
Sun. 10 vs. Assumption @ Holy Family University (Philadelphia, Pa.) Final L, 66-62
Wed. 13 Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 88-64
Sat. 16 West Chester Final - OT L, 90-82
Sat. 23 at Molloy Final W, 71-67
Tue. 26 at Kutztown Final W, 85-66
 
December
Sun. 1 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 82-67
Wed. 4 Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 76-68
Sat. 7 Felician * Final W, 79-69
Tue. 10 at Holy Family * Postponed
Sat. 14 Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 85-77
  NCAA Division II National Game of the Week (Televised on CBS Sports Network)
Sun. 15 at Boston College # Final L, 67-50
  Exhibition (Broadcast on ESPN3)
Sat. 21 at Adelphi Final L, 58-57
Sun. 22 vs. St. Rose @ Adelphi University (Garden City, N.Y.) Final W, 81-78
 
January
Thu. 2 St. Anselm Final W, 81-73
Sat. 4 Pace Final W, 79-65
Wed. 8 at Wilmington (Del.) * Final W, 90-85
Sat. 11 at Holy Family * Final L, 86-53
Sat. 18 USciences * Final W, 59-54
Wed. 22 at Georgian Court * ^ Postponed
Thu. 23 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 85-63
Sat. 25 Bloomfield * Final W, 72-57
Tue. 28 Holy Family * Final W, 69-62
 
February
Sat. 1 at Caldwell * Final W, 62-61
Wed. 5 Wilmington (Del.) * Final W, 75-64
Sat. 8 at Post * Final W, 81-73
Tue. 11 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 79-78
Sat. 15 Nyack * Final W, 81-80
Tue. 18 at USciences * Final L, 72-65
Sat. 22 Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 80-62
Tue. 25 at Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final W, 75-71
 
March
Sat. 1 Post Final W, 84-55
  CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 7 vs. USciences @ Caldwell College (Caldwell, N.J.) Final W, 59-56
  CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 8 vs. Holy Family @ Caldwell College (Caldwell, N.J.) Final W, 42-41
  CACC Tournament Final
Sat. 15 vs. Franklin Pierce % @ Moore Field House (New Haven, Conn.) Final L, 66-65
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
November
Sun. 2 at James Madison # Final W, 79-76
Fri. 7 at Pittsburgh # Final L, 82-71
Mon. 10 at La Salle # Final L, 79-61
Fri. 14 at Bentley Final L, 72-63
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Merrimack @ Waltham, Mass. Final L, 72-69
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Thu. 20 at Georgian Court * Final W, 83-63
Sat. 22 Immaculata Final W, 77-45
Tue. 25 vs. Kutztown @ Martz Hall Final - 2OT L, 75-72
Sat. 29 at West Chester Final - 2OT W, 97-92
 
December
Wed. 3 at Holy Family * Final L, 73-51
Sat. 6 at Felician * Final W, 59-55
Tue. 9 Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 63-49
Sat. 20 Saint Rose Final W, 73-62
  East Region Challenge
Sun. 21 Assumption Final W, 68-65
  East Region Challenge
 
January
Sun. 4 Molloy Final W, 55-48
Wed. 7 at Wilmington (Del.) * Final W, 68-62
Sat. 10 at USciences * Final L, 80-64
Thu. 15 at Pace Final W, 58-55
Mon. 19 Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 82-60
Wed. 21 Georgian Court * Final W, 72-66
Thu. 29 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 85-66
Sat. 31 Caldwell * Final W, 77-47
 
February
Tue. 3 Wilmington (Del.) * Final L, 72-70
Sat. 7 Post * Final W, 80-60
Tue. 10 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 65-63
Thu. 12 Holy Family * Final W, 72-71
Sat. 14 at Nyack * Final W, 68-58
Thu. 19 at Bloomfield * Final W, 78-72
Sat. 21 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 77-75
Mon. 23 USciences * Final L, 76-70
Tue. 24 Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 90-73
Sat. 28 at Post Final W, 75-58
  CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Fri. 6 USciences % Final - OT W, 84-82
  CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 7 Wilmington (Del.) Final W, 77-68
  CACC Tournament Final
Sat. 14 at American Int'l % Final L, 58-53
  NCAA Division II East Region Tournament First Round
 
November
Sat. 7 at La Salle # Final W, 79-78
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 Franklin Pierce Final - OT W, 80-75
Sun. 15 District of Columbia Final W, 77-64
Wed. 18 USciences * Final L, 60-55
Sat. 21 at Merrimack Final W, 88-78
Sun. 22 at Southern N.H. Final W, 67-61
Tue. 24 Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 81-69
Sun. 29 New Haven Final W, 61-50
 
December
Sat. 5 Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 66-64
Tue. 8 at Wilmington (Del.) * ^ Final W, 59-48
Thu. 10 at Holy Family * Final L, 61-54
Sat. 12 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 69-54
Sat. 19 vs. Saint Rose @ Assumption College (Worcester, Mass.) Final W, 72-69
Sun. 20 at Assumption Final L, 83-73
Thu. 31 at Saint Anselm Final - OT L, 77-73
 
January
Wed. 6 Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 78-67
Sat. 9 Felician * Final W, 80-49
Mon. 11 at Caldwell * Final W, 66-61
Wed. 13 Kutztown Final W, 89-82
Wed. 20 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 73-63
Fri. 22 at Post * Final W, 76-69
Tue. 26 Wilmington (Del.) * ^ Final W, 71-58
Sat. 30 Bloomfield * Final W, 79-75
 
February
Sat. 6 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 65-54
  28th Annual Bobby Mulligan Memorial Game
Tue. 9 at USciences * Final L, 72-63
Sat. 13 Nyack * Final - OT W, 62-59
Thu. 18 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 65-43
Sat. 20 Holy Family * Final W, 76-66
Tue. 23 Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 74-70
Sat. 27 Concordia (N.Y.) % Final W, 86-83
  2016 CACC Championship Quarterfinals
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Bloomfield % @ Dominican College - Orangeburg, N.Y. Final W, 77-67
  2016 CACC Championship Semifinals
Sat. 5 vs. Holy Family % @ Dominican College - Orangeburg, N.Y. Final L, 87-68
  2016 CACC Championship Final
Sat. 12 vs. Saint Anselm % @ Holy Family University (Philadelphia, Pa.) Final L, 83-71
  NCAA Division II East Region Tournament First Round
 
July
Thu. 21 at TMD Final W, 85-74
  at City of Gods Final L, 99-83
  at Boeheim's Army Final W, 91-84
  at Overseas Elite Final L, 91-80
Fri. 22 at Team 23
Start of 1st
0-0
  at Few Good Men Final W, 93-81
  at Armored Athlete
1st - 09:00
21-15
  at Golden Eagles Alumni
Start of 1st
0-0
  at Pedro's Posse Final W, 92-65
Sat. 23 at City of Gods Final L, 86-79
  at Overseas Elite Final L, 74-66
  at Team Colorado Final L, 83-78
  at Golden Eagles Alumni Final W, 89-81
 
November
Sat. 12 District of Columbia Final W, 83-78
  vs. Chestnut Hill @ at Philadelphia Univ. (Philadelphia, Pa.) Final W, 93-74
Sun. 13 Franklin Pierce Final W, 65-55
  at Chestnut Hill Final W, 94-71
Wed. 16 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 70-54
Sun. 20 at Molloy Final L, 79-74
Sun. 27 NYIT Final W, 69-56
Tue. 29 at Kutztown Final L, 70-67
 
December
Thu. 1 USciences * ^ Final W, 87-40
Sat. 3 at Wilmington (Del.) * Final L, 70-64
Tue. 6 Georgian Court * Final W, 82-68
Sat. 10 at Chestnut Hill * Final W, 90-51
Sat. 17 at Saint Rose Final L, 90-72
Sun. 18 vs. Assumption @ College of Saint Rose Final W, 90-84
Fri. 30 at American Int'l Final L, 64-61
 
January
Wed. 4 at Bloomfield * Final L, 70-67
Sat. 7 at Felician * Final W, 70-57
Tue. 10 Post * Final W, 64-54
Thu. 12 Holy Family * Final W, 81-77
Sat. 14 at Nyack * Final W, 80-78
Wed. 18 St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 76-73
Tue. 24 Chestnut Hill * Final W, 75-64
Sat. 28 Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 75-65
 
February
Wed. 1 Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 71-66
Sat. 4 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 84-82
Tue. 7 at USciences * ^ Final W, 71-57
  White Out
Sat. 11 Caldwell * Final W, 71-62
Thu. 16 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 84-63
Sat. 18 at Holy Family * Final W, 80-67
Tue. 21 Wilmington (Del.) * Final W, 81-61
Sat. 25 Post Final W, 72-63
  CACC Quarterfinals
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) % @ Caldwell University (Caldwell, N.J.) Final L, 72-64
  CACC Semifinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
View: Mobile | Desktop