Recap | Results

Licensed to West Chester University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:42 PM
                 2012 WCU Collegiate Invitational - 4/14/2012                  
                            West Chester University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marron, Lauren               Kutztown              19:12.89  
  2 Del Grosso, Nicole           West Chester          19:28.81  
  3 Mary, O'Neill                Scranton              19:53.86  
  4 Clappsy, Julie               West Chester          20:07.25  
  5 Mayer, Lauren                Kutztown              20:39.25  
  6 Fay, Laura                   Scranton              20:42.07  
  7 Lavelle, Shannon             Scranton              21:09.37  
  8 Rimkis, Cayla                Unattached            21:29.41  
  9 Ford, Meghan                 Philadelphia          21:46.17  
 10 Moliere, Arianna             Scranton              21:50.84  
 11 Joyce, Elizabeth             Scranton              22:21.44  
 12 Dunzelman, Olivia            Alvernia              22:57.75  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bossbaly, Stefan             Scranton              16:43.95  
  2 Prinzo, Anthony              Kutztown              17:42.93  
  3 Burke, Bill                  Scranton              17:43.25  
  4 Overstreet, Franklin         Philadelphia          17:51.05  
  5 MacNamee, Peter              Alvernia              17:53.77  
  6 Walsh, Brock                 Scranton              18:37.25  
 -- Willcox, Matt                Scranton                   DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Widener  'A'                                          51.59  
     1) Diehl, Brittany                 2) Baker, Jordan                  
     3) Thomas, Kayla                   4) Llanos, Darcela                
  2 Gloucester County  'A'                                52.93  
     1) Lees, Christina                 2) Wall, Chanel                   
     3) Powers, Nieemah                 4) Datts, Shaneen                 
  3 Alvernia  'A'                                         53.97  
     1) Verdon, Erin                    2) Kominsky, Karlee               
     3) Fellenbaum, Melissa             4) Verdel, Bridget                
  4 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                        54.99  
     1) Kahelin, Rachael                2) Nixon, Tonja                   
     3) Dunusinghe, Kaushiki            4) Feliz, Genesis                 
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kutztown  'A'                                         42.30  
     1) Mock, Geoffery                  2) Cannell, Matt                  
     3) Berry, Percell                  4) Crawford, Greg                 
  2 Widener  'A'                                          42.43  
     1) Blake, Jonathan                 2) Burgess, Eddie                 
     3) Colley, Gavin                   4) Betts, Will                    
  3 Cheyney  'A'                                          42.67  
     1) Wilson, Lonnell                 2) Wright, Kemuel                 
     3) Melvin, John                    4) McCoy, Nate                    
  4 Alvernia  'A'                                         44.13  
     1) McCloud, Tyrone                 2) Young, Brandon                 
     3) Ragsdale, Indeo                 4) Martin, Andrew                 
  5 Gloucester County  'A'                                44.30  
     1) Gacutan, Levandus               2) Upchurch, Marcus               
     3) Talley, Sharonn                 4) Waters, Derek                  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleary, Jen                  Kutztown               4:56.31  
  2 McManus, Kim                 West Chester           5:01.99  
  3 Wynn, Rachel                 West Chester           5:06.42  
  4 Dei Tos, Gabrielle           Philadelphia           5:11.60  
  5 Callahan, Ashley             Widener                5:20.94  
  6 Moken, Tara                  Widener                5:22.10  
  7 Whittington, Rejeena         Gloucester C           5:23.10  
  8 Schmidt, Elaine              Bryn Mawr              5:53.81  
  9 Goldstein, Irena             Bryn Mawr              6:24.41  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Musselman, Zachary           West Chester           4:09.54  
  2 Fuery, Michael               Unattached             4:10.84  
  3 Barjon, Didier               Philadelphia           4:12.84  
  4 Dyas, Joe                    Kutztown               4:14.50  
  5 Lacy, Eric                   Philadelphia           4:17.89  
  6 Decker, Dylan                Widener                4:19.90  
  7 Kneebone, Curran             West Chester           4:21.93  
  8 Norman, Macauley             Kutztown               4:24.09  
  9 Brittingham, Ed              West Chester           4:26.88  
 10 Lignore, Shawn               Widener                4:30.56  
 11 Duvally, Mike                Philadelphia           4:35.75  
 12 Negron, Carlos               Unattached             4:39.66  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hollis, Torrey               Kutztown                 15.09  -0.4 
  2 Gallagher, Brigid            West Chester             16.66  -0.4 
  3 McAndrews, Katie             West Chester             18.00  -0.4 
  4 Perrine, Alexandra           Philadelphia             18.49  -0.4 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guiden, Khalid               Kutztown                 15.02  -1.8 
  2 Bailey, Matt                 Kutztown                 15.65  -1.8 
  3 Real, Tyler                  Unattached               15.78  -1.8 
  4 Quill, Raymond               Unattached               16.66  -1.8 
  5 Clayton, Anthony             Widener                  17.80  -1.8 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coates, Caleigh              Kutztown               1:03.03   1 
  2 Vanleer, Kaitlin             Philadelphia           1:03.69   1 
  3 Lowery, Shantelle            Widener                1:03.86   1 
  4 Sweet, Veronica              Cheyney                1:04.90   2 
  5 Pitt, Jasmine                Cheyney                1:06.56   2 
 -- Powers, Nieemah              Gloucester C                FS   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drozd, Nick                  West Chester             48.71   1 
  2 Mock, Geoffery               Kutztown                 48.74   1 
  3 Talley, Sharonn              Gloucester C             50.19   2 
  4 Foulke, Alexander            West Chester             50.37   1 
  5 Melvin, John                 Cheyney                  50.72   2 
  6 Swift, Joshua                West Chester             51.26   1 
  7 Perry, Jacob                 West Chester             51.35   2 
  8 Heath, Adam                  West Chester             51.40   1 
  9 Gacutan, Levandus            Gloucester C             51.67   3 
 10 Turner, Martin               Widener                  51.86   2 
 11 Cocco, Andrew                Kutztown                 51.90   4 
 12 Devlin, Matt                 Kutztown                 52.21   1 
 13 Brown, Stephen               Kutztown                 52.57   3 
 14 Brown, Carlton               Gloucester C             53.15   3 
 15 Renna, Rob                   Kutztown                 53.25   1 
 16 Walkowiak, Stephen           Kutztown                 53.31   2 
 17 Caruso, Nate                 Kutztown                 53.57   4 
 18 Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                  54.43   4 
 19 Waters, Derek                Gloucester C             54.45   3 
 20 McCloskey, Kal               Widener                  55.86   4 
 21 Wilson, Zachary              Alvernia                 56.17   4 
 22 Mannino, Brian               Kutztown                 56.54   3 
 23 Donovan, Colin               Alvernia               1:00.91   4 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shanavia             Cheyney                  12.52  -0.3  1 
  2 Carter, Jasmine              Cheyney                  12.63  -0.3  1 
  3 Smarkola, Sam                West Chester             12.72  -0.3  1 
  4 quattlebaum, ashleylynn      Unattached               12.99  -0.3  1 
  5 Llanos, Darcela              Widener                  13.35  -0.3  1 
  6 Mathews, Brooke              Kutztown                 13.36  -0.3  1 
  7 Dunusinghe, Kaushiki         Bryn Mawr                13.37  -0.3  1 
  8 Warrick, Amira               West Chester             13.37  -1.7  2 
  9 Datts, Shaneen               Gloucester C             13.43  -1.7  2 
 10 Diehl, Brittany              Widener                  13.44  -1.7  2 
 11 Mason, Kristina              West Chester             13.46  -1.7  2 
 12 Rhodes, Alean                Cheyney                  13.55  -1.5  3 
 13 Reaves, Nicole               West Chester             13.74  -1.7  2 
 14 Wall, Chanel                 Gloucester C             13.77  -1.5  3 
 15 Verdon, Erin                 Alvernia                 13.84  -1.7  2 
 16 Baker, Jordan                Widener                  13.90  -1.7  2 
 17 Kuhn, Danielle               West Chester             14.06  -1.5  3 
 18 Nixon, Tonja                 Bryn Mawr                14.16  -1.7  2 
 19 Newkirk, Kelly               Gloucester C             14.71  -1.5  3 
 20 Char, Amber                  Widener                  15.35  -1.5  3 
 21 Love, Chelsea                Philadelphia             15.44  -1.5  3 
 22 Feliz, Genesis               Bryn Mawr                15.69  -1.5  3 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Greg               Kutztown                 11.07  -1.9  1 
  2 Wright, Kemuel               Cheyney                  11.07  -1.9  1 
  3 Burgess, Eddie               Widener                  11.15  -1.9  1 
  4 Colley, Gavin                Widener                  11.16  -1.9  1 
  5 McCloud, Tyrone              Alvernia                 11.22  -1.9  1 
  6 Jackson, Anthony             West Chester             11.60  -0.7  2 
  6 Griffin, Roschun             Cheyney                  11.60  -2.6  3 
  8 Rupert, Emmanuel             Widener                  11.65  -1.9  1 
  9 Ciavarelli, Mike             Widener                  11.68  -0.7  2 
 10 Blake, Jonathan              Widener                  11.69  -0.7  2 
 11 Chapman, LeQuan              West Chester             11.73  -0.7  2 
 12 Rodriguez, Nick              Widener                  11.75  -0.7  2 
 13 Getsinger, Mark              Unattached               11.80  -0.7  2 
 14 Kindell, Jerome              Cheyney                  11.80  -1.5  4 
 15 Winns, Zadren                Alvernia                 12.08  -2.6  3 
 16 McCarthy, Sean               Widener                  12.12  -2.6  3 
 17 Dinkins, Delvin              Greater Phil             12.43  -1.5  4 
 18 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                  12.52  -1.5  4 
 19 Leigh, Gary                  Tnt Internat             12.94  -1.5  4 
 20 Robinson, Andrew             Widener                  12.97  -1.5  4 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicole                West Chester           2:14.81   1 
  2 Casey, Kathleen              West Chester           2:15.01   1 
  3 Cleary, Jen                  Kutztown               2:27.08   1 
  4 Gillen, Melissa              West Chester           2:30.74   1 
  5 Knowles, Jeanne              Alvernia               2:31.25   1 
  6 McAdorey, Meghan             Philadelphia           2:32.67   1 
  7 Franks, Brittany             Widener                2:38.98   2 
  8 Whittington, Rejeena         Gloucester C           2:39.18   3 
  9 Lowery, Shantelle            Widener                2:39.18   3 
 10 Conover, Hayley              Widener                2:44.16   2 
 11 Morrison, Chelsea            Widener                2:44.28   3 
 12 Streleckis, Tina Marie       Alvernia               3:02.93   2 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mychal             Kutztown               1:58.62   1 
  2 Soussa, Jonathon             Cheyney                1:59.00   1 
  3 Counsel, Qadree              Widener                1:59.25   2 
  4 Holland, Edward              Unattached             2:00.96   1 
  5 Hudson, Erik                 Gloucester C           2:01.02   2 
  6 Hughes, Cody                 Alvernia               2:01.99   1 
  7 Ruggiero, John               Widener                2:02.31   1 
  8 O'Donnell, Byron             Philadelphia           2:03.34   2 
  9 Mengisteab, Naeb             Unattached             2:04.22   1 
 10 Brown, Carlton               Gloucester C           2:06.45   3 
 11 Cashour, Reid                Kutztown               2:06.54   2 
 12 Lanier, Kyle                 Tnt Internat           2:08.02   2 
 13 Lawrence, Dylan              Widener                2:11.30   3 
 14 Palumbo, Kurt                Philadelphia           2:13.04   3 
 15 Eaton, Dylan                 Unattached             2:15.76   3 
 16 Pina, Steven                 Cheyney                2:17.75   2 
 17 Cadman, Edward               Alvernia               2:21.63   3 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Brigid            West Chester           1:08.05  
  2 Hollis, Torrey               Kutztown               1:08.68  
  3 Perrine, Alexandra           Philadelphia           1:19.45  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meshaw, Kori                 Kutztown                 52.77   1 
  2 Bailey, Matt                 Kutztown                 55.86   1 
  3 Byrne, Jonathan              Kutztown                 57.65   1 
  4 Dolhancryk, Nick             Widener                  58.12   1 
  5 Guiden, Khalid               Kutztown                 58.61   2 
  6 Gacutan, Levandus            Gloucester C             58.72   2 
  7 Clayton, Anthony             Widener                  59.35   1 
  8 Pedersen, Corey              Philadelphia           1:02.54   2 
  9 Donovan, Colin               Alvernia               1:09.47   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shanavia             Cheyney                  25.99  -1.1  1 
  2 Smarkola, Sam                West Chester             26.25  -1.1  1 
  3 Diehl, Brittany              Widener                  26.94  -2.7  2 
  4 Mathews, Brooke              Kutztown                 27.03  -1.1  1 
  5 Llanos, Darcela              Widener                  27.52  -1.1  1 
  6 Carter, Jasmine              Cheyney                  27.68  -1.1  1 
  7 Sweet, Veronica              Cheyney                  27.82  -2.7  2 
  8 Warrick, Amira               West Chester             28.05  -1.1  1 
  9 Powers, Nieemah              Gloucester C             28.52  -2.7  2 
 10 Vanleer, Kaitlin             Philadelphia             28.66  -2.4  3 
 11 Verdon, Erin                 Alvernia                 28.83  -2.7  2 
 12 Mason, Kristina              West Chester             29.68  -1.1  1 
 13 Baker, Jordan                Widener                  30.10  -2.7  2 
 14 Lewinson, Rachel             Widener                  31.49  -2.4  3 
 15 Love, Chelsea                Philadelphia             32.25  -2.4  3 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Greg               Kutztown                 22.05   0.7  1 
  2 Wright, Kemuel               Cheyney                  22.38   0.7  1 
  3 Colley, Gavin                Widener                  22.93   0.7  1 
  4 McCloud, Tyrone              Alvernia                 22.99   0.7  1 
  5 Talley, Sharonn              Gloucester C             23.06   0.7  2 
  6 Watkins, Justin              Cheyney                  23.18   0.7  2 
  7 Ciavarelli, Mike             Widener                  23.42   0.7  1 
  8 McCorey, Donte               Cheyney                  23.46   0.7  1 
  9 Rupert, Emmanuel             Widener                  23.50   0.7  1 
 10 Waters, Derek                Gloucester C             23.56   0.7  2 
 11 Lacey, Erik                  Philadelphia             23.77   0.7  2 
 12 Blake, Jonathan              Widener                  23.96   0.7  1 
 13 Getsinger, Mark              Unattached               24.12   0.7  2 
 14 Wilson, Zachary              Alvernia                 24.35   0.7  2 
 15 Gacutan, Levandus            Gloucester C             24.83  +0.0  3 
 16 Dinkins, Delvin              Greater Phil             25.12  +0.0  3 
 17 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                  25.67  +0.0  3 
 18 Leigh, Gary                  Tnt Internat             26.86  +0.0  3 
 19 Robinson, Andrew             Widener                  26.99  +0.0  3 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keep, Claudia                Bryn Mawr             10:29.08  
  2 Falvey, Taylor               Philadelphia          11:08.27  
  3 Attaway, Chelsea             Philadelphia          11:46.17  
  4 McLaughlin, Liz              Kutztown              11:56.34  
  5 Berberich, Megan             West Chester          12:07.66  
  6 Frank, Emily                 Kutztown              12:19.35  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McManus, Kim                 West Chester          12:01.75  
  2 Wynn, Rachel                 West Chester          12:25.11  
  3 Reindl, Lindsay              West Chester          13:12.57  
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Tim                  Philadelphia          10:11.87  
  2 Selinsky, Kevin              Unattached            10:55.76  
  3 Borders, Cody                Unattached            11:05.12  
  4 Kobeissi, Hussein            Gloucester C          11:17.66  
  5 Geigle, Nick                 Unattached            11:23.41  
 -- Hudson, Erik                 Gloucester C               DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Chester  'A'                                   4:04.06  
     1) Smarkola, Sam                   2) Smith, Nicole                  
     3) Casey, Kathleen                 4) Kuhn, Danielle                 
  2 Alvernia  'A'                                       4:23.08  
     1) Verdon, Erin                    2) Kominsky, Karlee               
     3) Knowles, Jeanne                 4) Stone, Erin                    
  3 Philadelphia U.  'B'                                4:36.40  
     1) McAdorey, Meghan                2) Falvey, Taylor                 
     3) Dei Tos, Gabrielle              4) Attaway, Chelsea               
  4 Philadelphia U.  'A'                                4:43.46  
     1) Love, Chelsea                   2) Perrine, Alexandra             
     3) Ford, Meghan                    4) Vanleer, Kaitlin               
  5 Widener  'A'                                        4:45.13  
     1) Callahan, Ashley                2) Lowery, Shantelle              
     3) Morrison, Chelsea               4) Moken, Tara                    
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kutztown  'A'                                       3:17.79  
     1) Crawford, Greg                  2) Meshaw, Kori                   
     3) Robinson, Mychal                4) Mock, Geoffery                 
  2 West Chester  'A'                                   3:23.46  
     1) Foulke, Alexander               2) Swift, Joshua                  
     3) Heath, Adam                     4) Drozd, Nick                    
  3 Kutztown  'B'                                       3:27.66  
     1) Renna, Rob                      2) Berry, Percell                 
     3) Devlin, Matt                    4) Walkowiak, Stephen             
  4 Kutztown  'C'                                       3:30.99  
     1) Byrne, Jonathan                 2) Guiden, Khalid                 
     3) Bailey, Matt                    4) Caruso, Nate                   
  5 Gloucester County  'A'                              3:36.29  
     1) Brown, Carlton                  2) Waters, Derek                  
     3) Gacutan, Levandus               4) Talley, Sharonn                
  6 Kutztown  'D'                                       3:37.52  
     1) Mannino, Brian                  2) Cashour, Reid                  
     3) Cocco, Andrew                   4) Brown, Stephen                 
  7 Philadelphia U.  'B'                                3:38.34  
     1) Barjon, Didier                  2) Lacy, Eric                     
     3) Malloy, Tim                     4) O'Donnell, Byron               
  8 Philadelphia U.  'A'                                3:47.35  
     1) Lacey, Erik                     2) Pedersen, Corey                
     3) Palumbo, Kurt                   4) Duvally, Mike                  
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kominsky, Karlee             Alvernia                 1.64m    5-04.50 
  2 Eshleman, Rachel             Kutztown                J1.64m    5-04.50 
  3 Calkin, Audrey               Widener                  1.49m    4-10.50 
  4 Datts, Shaneen               Gloucester C            J1.49m    4-10.50 
  5 Wall, Chanel                 Gloucester C             1.44m    4-08.75 
  6 Reindl, Lindsay              West Chester             1.39m    4-06.75 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                 2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Brown, Carlton               Gloucester C             1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Bangura, Abdul               Widener                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Smith, Louis                 Kutztown                J1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Ewell, Conor                 West Chester             1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fellenbaum, Melissa          Alvernia                 3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Schaefer, Rachel             Kutztown                 3.30m   10-10.00 
  3 Schrann, Kamber              West Chester            J3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Lees, Christina              Gloucester C            J3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Thomas, Kayla                Widener                  3.00m    9-10.00 
  6 McWilliams, Cherae           West Chester            J3.00m    9-10.00 
  7 McAndrews, Katie             West Chester            J3.00m    9-10.00 
  8 Char, Amber                  Widener                  2.70m    8-10.25 
  9 Verdel, Bridget              Alvernia                J2.70m    8-10.25 
 -- Ryan, Regina                 Kutztown                    NH            
 -- Craft, Heather               Kutztown                    NH            
 -- Terwilliger, Joann           West Chester                NH            
 -- Gable, Ally                  Kutztown                    NH            
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, Percell               Kutztown                 4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Hoey, Brad                   Kutztown                 4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Kahn, Remy                   Gloucester C             4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Hauck, Emerson               West Chester             3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Martin, Andrew               Alvernia                 3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 DeSipio, Joseph              West Chester            J3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Bobal, Tyler                 West Chester             3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Singh, Amandeep              Gloucester C            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Hodges, William              Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Hunter, Eric                 West Chester                NH            
 -- Burns, Sean                  Kutztown                    NH            
 -- Eppleman, Richard            Widener                     NH            
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Liebold, Brianna             Philadelphia             5.71m   2.3  18-09.00 
  2 Smarkola, Sam                West Chester             5.42m   2.2  17-09.50 
  3 Cypress, Jill                Tnt Internat             5.16m   2.2  16-11.25 
  4 Thomas, Shanavia             Cheyney                  5.04m   3.7  16-06.50 
  5 Kuhn, Danielle               West Chester             4.99m   2.8  16-04.50 
  6 Hughes, Miriam               West Chester             4.92m   3.9  16-01.75 
  7 Wall, Chanel                 Gloucester C             4.85m   3.6  15-11.00 
  8 Reaves, Nicole               West Chester             4.72m   1.6  15-06.00 
  9 Datts, Shaneen               Gloucester C             4.63m   1.1  15-02.25 
 10 Rhodes, Alean                Cheyney                  4.49m   2.3  14-08.75 
 11 Kominsky, Karlee             Alvernia                 4.48m   2.1  14-08.50 
 12 Lewinson, Rachel             Widener                  4.22m   1.3  13-10.25 
 13 Kahelin, Rachael             Bryn Mawr                3.92m   2.1  12-10.50 
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cannell, Matt                Kutztown                 6.93m   2.0  22-09.00 
  2 Chapman, LeQuan              West Chester             6.87m   0.2  22-06.50 
  3 Rodriguez, Nick              Widener                  6.51m   0.5  21-04.25 
  4 Jones, Jewel                 Cheyney                  6.40m   1.6  21-00.00 
  5 Jackson, Anthony             West Chester             6.35m   1.7  20-10.00 
  6 Smith, Louis                 Kutztown                 6.31m   0.5  20-08.50 
  7 Young, Brandon               Alvernia                 6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
  8 Richardson, Antonio          Widener                  6.10m   0.3  20-00.25 
  9 Williams, Pedro              Kutztown                 6.06m   1.2  19-10.75 
 10 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                 5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
 11 Thomas, Kendell              Cheyney                  5.79m   1.1  19-00.00 
 12 Albohn, Eric                 Widener                  5.78m   1.8  18-11.75 
 13 McCloskey, Kal               Widener                  5.38m   2.3  17-08.00 
 14 stanley, shaquille           Unattached               5.33m   1.8  17-06.00 
 15 Kausch, Nick                 Widener                  5.31m   1.1  17-05.25 
 -- Draughn, Ed                  Cheyney                   FOUL                 
 -- Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                   FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Liebold, Brianna             Philadelphia            11.72m   2.8  38-05.50 
  2 Cypress, Jill                Tnt Internat            10.88m   1.6  35-08.50 
  3 Hughes, Miriam               West Chester            10.49m   1.0  34-05.00 
  4 Rhodes, Alean                Cheyney                 10.09m  -0.5  33-01.25 
  5 Reaves, Nicole               West Chester             9.94m   1.1  32-07.50 
  6 Purdie, Taniqua              Cheyney                  9.32m  +0.0  30-07.00 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Brandon               Alvernia                12.82m   3.3  42-00.75 
  2 Williams, Pedro              Kutztown                12.80m   2.0  42-00.00 
  3 Chapman, LeQuan              West Chester            12.74m   2.2  41-09.75 
  4 Jones, Jewel                 Cheyney                 12.40m   1.7  40-08.25 
  5 Richardson, Antonio          Widener                 12.31m   1.3  40-04.75 
  6 Heath, Adam                  West Chester            12.18m   2.6  39-11.50 
  7 Smith, Louis                 Kutztown                11.96m   1.6  39-03.00 
  8 Thomas, Kendell              Cheyney                 11.76m   2.1  38-07.00 
  9 stanley, shaquille           Unattached              11.60m   2.2  38-00.75 
 10 Draughn, Ed                  Cheyney                 11.14m   3.0  36-06.75 
 -- Kausch, Nick                 Widener                   FOUL                 
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keppler, Rebecca             Widener                 42.12m     138-02 
  2 Sidor Wildermuth, Nicole     Kutztown                37.03m     121-06 
  3 Hughes, Amanda               West Chester            35.44m     116-03 
  4 Bleiler, Jessica             Kutztown                33.48m     109-10 
  5 Owens, Kayla                 West Chester            32.65m     107-01 
  6 Wernersbach, Victoria        Widener                 30.55m     100-03 
  7 Szpynda, Erica               Widener                 30.44m      99-10 
  8 Holland, Chelsea             Gloucester C            29.80m      97-09 
  9 Rodriguez, Katarina          Kutztown                29.24m      95-11 
 10 Heisler, Rachel              Alvernia                28.14m      92-04 
 11 Searle, Amanda               Alvernia                26.96m      88-05 
 12 Vega, Jazmyn                 Alvernia                26.72m      87-08 
 13 Relation, Michele            Gloucester C            26.52m      87-00 
 14 Brooks, Sierra               Cheyney                 26.11m      85-08 
 15 Greenlaw, Samantha           Gloucester C            21.30m      69-10 
 16 Aktar, Alliya                Bryn Mawr               14.46m      47-05 
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyler              Widener                 44.30m     145-04 
  2 Doran, Joe                   Widener                 43.00m     141-01 
  3 Stramara, Max                Kutztown                42.33m     138-10 
  4 Kalnas, Greg                 Gloucester C            42.09m     138-01 
  5 Martin, Kris                 Widener                 41.36m     135-08 
  6 Bell, Malcolm                Widener                 39.30m     128-11 
  7 Maloney, Ed                  Widener                 38.39m     125-11 
  8 Pellechia, Brian             West Chester            38.35m     125-10 
  9 Efelis, Michael              Gloucester C            36.34m     119-03 
 10 Lawrence, Ryan               West Chester            35.28m     115-09 
 11 Krier, Nate                  Gloucester C            34.30m     112-06 
 12 Hladchuk, Matthew            Widener                 33.40m     109-07 
 13 Emery, Dillon                Alvernia                33.13m     108-08 
 14 Gillen, Adam                 West Chester            30.15m      98-11 
 15 Sullivan, Austin             Kutztown                28.98m      95-01 
 16 Streeter, Josh               Alvernia                25.19m      82-08 
 -- Green, Anthony               Widener                   FOUL            
 -- Recla, Mike                  Widener                   FOUL            
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sidor Wildermuth, Nicole     Kutztown                43.37m     142-03 
  2 Daniels, Amanda-Renee        Widener                 42.79m     140-05 
  3 Owens, Kayla                 West Chester            38.92m     127-08 
  4 Wagner, Joan                 Kutztown                38.46m     126-02 
  5 Hughes, Amanda               West Chester            34.32m     112-07 
  6 Searle, Amanda               Alvernia                33.44m     109-08 
  7 Heisler, Rachel              Alvernia                33.28m     109-02 
  8 Simcisko, Jessica            Kutztown                33.25m     109-01 
  9 Keppler, Rebecca             Widener                 32.21m     105-08 
 10 Relation, Michele            Gloucester C            28.97m      95-00 
 11 Holland, Chelsea             Gloucester C            28.53m      93-07 
 11 Vega, Jazmyn                 Alvernia                28.53m      93-07 
 
Event 37  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keogh, Robert                Greater Phil            65.56m     215-01 
  2 Maloney, Ed                  Widener                 50.18m     164-07 
  3 Senatore, Greg               Kutztown                49.42m     162-02 
  4 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 49.28m     161-08 
  5 Williams, Tyler              Widener                 48.62m     159-06 
  6 Pellechia, Brian             West Chester            46.85m     153-08 
  7 Wallner, Dillon              West Chester            42.72m     140-02 
  8 Starovoytov, Stas            Widener                 38.89m     127-07 
  9 Breiner, William             West Chester            38.52m     126-04 
 10 Emery, Dillon                Alvernia                34.91m     114-06 
 11 Hladchuk, Matthew            Widener                 33.89m     111-02 
 12 Krier, Nate                  Gloucester C            33.41m     109-07 
 13 Kalnas, Greg                 Gloucester C            32.26m     105-10 
 14 Lawrence, Ryan               West Chester            32.00m     105-00 
 15 Streeter, Josh               Alvernia                30.98m     101-08 
 16 Gillen, Adam                 West Chester            30.58m     100-04 
 17 Espey, Tyler                 West Chester            29.28m      96-01 
 -- Stramara, Max                Kutztown                  FOUL            
 -- Efelis, Michael              Gloucester C              FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Amanda               West Chester            35.69m     117-01 
  2 Brumbley, Nicole             Kutztown                33.76m     110-09 
  3 Simcisko, Jessica            Kutztown                29.40m      96-05 
  4 Relation, Michele            Gloucester C            28.45m      93-04 
  5 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cheyney                 27.16m      89-01 
  6 Lees, Christina              Gloucester C            26.09m      85-07 
  7 Vega, Jazmyn                 Alvernia                23.47m      77-00 
  8 Johnsen, Brittney            Widener                 21.62m      70-11 
  9 Aktar, Alliya                Bryn Mawr               12.14m      39-10 
 
Event 39  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallner, Dillon              West Chester            53.52m     175-07 
  2 Espey, Tyler                 West Chester            51.98m     170-06 
  3 Breiner, William             West Chester            51.35m     168-06 
  4 Shalom, Daniel               Cheyney                 46.76m     153-05 
  5 Efelis, Michael              Gloucester C            43.64m     143-02 
  6 McCoy, Dylan                 Unattached              43.45m     142-07 
  7 Ballas, Blake                Gloucester C            40.81m     133-11 
 
Event 40  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Kayla                 West Chester            11.81m   38-09.00 
  2 Szpynda, Erica               Widener                 11.21m   36-09.50 
  3 Lyburn, Natasha              Cheyney                 10.95m   35-11.25 
  4 Holland, Chelsea             Gloucester C            10.67m   35-00.25 
  5 Daniels, Amanda-Renee        Widener                 10.46m   34-04.00 
  6 Bleiler, Jessica             Kutztown                10.29m   33-09.25 
  7 Sidor Wildermuth, Nicole     Kutztown                10.13m   33-03.00 
  8 Searle, Amanda               Alvernia                 9.70m   31-10.00 
  9 Wernersbach, Victoria        Widener                  9.57m   31-04.75 
 10 Vega, Jazmyn                 Alvernia                 9.28m   30-05.50 
 11 Relation, Michele            Gloucester C             8.79m   28-10.25 
 12 Greenlaw, Samantha           Gloucester C             8.65m   28-04.50 
 13 LaRoda, Jessica              Cheyney                  6.52m   21-04.75 
 14 Kahelin, Rachael             Bryn Mawr                6.43m   21-01.25 
 15 Feliz, Genesis               Bryn Mawr                5.71m   18-09.00 
 16 Aktar, Alliya                Bryn Mawr                5.68m   18-07.75 
 -- Wagner, Joan                 Kutztown                  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Senatore, Greg               Kutztown                13.98m   45-10.50 
  2 Recla, Mike                  Widener                 13.74m   45-01.00 
  3 Green, Anthony               Widener                 13.64m   44-09.00 
  4 Wallner, Dillon              West Chester            12.73m   41-09.25 
  5 Doran, Joe                   Widener                 12.36m   40-06.75 
  6 Martin, Kris                 Widener                 12.12m   39-09.25 
  7 Kalnas, Greg                 Gloucester C            12.07m   39-07.25 
  8 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 12.00m   39-04.50 
  9 Lawrence, Ryan               West Chester            11.92m   39-01.25 
 10 Krier, Nate                  Gloucester C            11.76m   38-07.00 
 11 Bell, Malcolm                Widener                 11.55m   37-10.75 
 12 Sullivan, Austin             Kutztown                11.19m   36-08.50 
 13 Hladchuk, Matthew            Widener                 10.93m   35-10.50 
 14 Gillen, Adam                 West Chester            10.87m   35-08.00 
 15 Efelis, Michael              Gloucester C             9.64m   31-07.50 
 16 Andrews, Jim                 Gloucester C             8.95m   29-04.50 
 -- Stramara, Max                Kutztown                  FOUL            
View: Mobile | Desktop